top of page

2023-2024 Teams

Freeze 12-1

Head coach: Laura Lane

Assistant coach: Haley Precht

  • #1 Addie Beuch 

  • #2 Graceyn Cowan

  • #3 BraeElle Exsted

  • #5 Emma Lane

  • #6 Gracelyn Lebens

  • #7 Angelina Navvaro

  • #8 Gianna Nguyen

  • #9 Raley Schmidtlein

  • #10 Bella Vickman

Practices: Mondays: 5pm-7:30pm and Thursdays 5pm-7:30pm

*This team is a local team, but some travel may be added.

Tournament Schedule

Freeze 14-1

Head coach: Laura Lane

Assistant coach: Deborah Nykanen

  • #1 Mythri ArunKumar

  • #4 Brooke Brettingen

  • #5 Evelyn Brosch

  • #6 Isla Campbell

  • #9 Evelyn Ellis

  • #11 Lizzy Hanson

  • #13 Elizabeth Lane

  • #15 Carly Murphy

  • #16 Campbell Omdahl

  • #19 Olivia Shannon

  • #21 Abby Warner

Practices: Tuesdays 5pm-7:30pm and Thursdays 6:30pm-9pm

*This team is a travel team.

Tournament Schedule

Freeze 14-Blue

Head coach: Angie Opstad

Assistant coach: Jeff Rasmussen

  • #2 Hayden Benge

  • #3 Tasnim Bouanane

  • #7 Kyra Christianson

  • #10 Yandery Enriquez-Estrada

  • #12 Coraline Helget

  • #14 Carissa Manderfeld

  • #17 Makenna Racius

  • #18 Megan Rasmussen

  • #20 Cecelia Valentine

  • #22 Petra Wendorf

  • #23 Maria Westgaard

  • #24 Madison Wirth

Practices: Mondays 5pm-7:30pm and Thursdays 5pm-7:30pm

*This team is a local team.

Tournament Schedule

Freeze 15-1

Head coach: Carter Hausmann

Assistant coach: Jenna Weidner

  • #1 Naomi Baldayo

  • #6 Sally Dumke

  • #8 Lilah Kersten

  • #9 Chloe Kozlowski

  • #10 Cameron McDonald

  • #11 Elizabeth Nykanen

  • #12 Lauren Osborn

  • #14 Lily Pierce

  • #15 Maggie Poppitz

  • #18 Avelaine Stewart

  • #22 Tesh Young

Practices: Tuesdays 6:30pm-9pm and Thursdays 5pm-7:30pm

*This team is a travel team.

Tournament Schedule

Freeze 15-Blue

Head coach: Mary Stude

Assistant coach: Jessica Katof

Assistant coach: Suzanne Katof

  • #3 Jenica Brijoy

  • #4 Bella Carpenter

  • #5 Ane Delport

  • #7 Kendal Ellenberg

  • #13 Aleksa Phillips

  • #16 Bridget Reiter

  • #17 Finley Ritchie

  • #19 Beatrice Vetter

  • #20 Allie Wieden

  • #21 Anastasia Willis

Practices: Tuesdays 5pm-7:30pm and Thursdays 7pm-9:30pm

*This team is a local team with one travel tournament.

Tournament Schedule

Freeze 16-1

Head coach: Mary Stude

Assistant coach: Lucy Haukoos

  • #1 Emily Bergstrom

  • #2 Maddie Brands

  • #3 Sienna Brosch

  • #4 Isabella Clanton

  • #5 Makenzie Coy

  • #6 Fiona Haukoos

  • #7 Reese Jorgensen

  • #8 Kate Stenzel

  • #9 Meg Stenzel

  • #10 Kate Strand

Practices: Tuesdays 7pm-9:30pm and Thursdays 5-7:30pm

*This team is a travel team. 

Tournament Schedule

Freeze 16-Blue

Head coach: Danna Engeman

Assistant coach: Anna Schmidt

  • #23 Sophia Adams

  • #24 Alexa Bernardy

  • #25 Molly Bremhorst

  • #2 Mackenzie Brettingen

  • #26 Kate Cubalchini

  • #27 Abigail DeYoung 

  • #28 Ayvia Essoi

  • #29 Sadie Husted

  • #30 Esther Vang

Practices: Mondays 7-9:30pm and Thursdays 7-9:30pm

*This team is a local team with one travel tournament.

Tournament Schedule

Freeze 17-1

Head coach: Tia Adamson

Assistant coach: Vonda Brands

  • #1 Audrey Barber

  • #2 Bridget Henseler 

  • #3 Elaina Johnson

  • #4 Brynn Lawrenz

  • #5 Lily Lundgren

  • #6 Addison Olson

  • #7 Ryleigh Paine

  • #8 Haley Precht

  • #9 Katelynnd Voigt

Practices: Tuesdays 7-9:30pm and Thursdays 7-9:30pm

*This team is a local team with one travel tournament, but more travel may be added. 

Tournament Schedule

© 2023 Minnesota Freeze Volleyball Club

bottom of page